2016 NABBA USA AMERICAN BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

(The Nationals)
MS. FIGURE AMERICA and MS. BIKINI AMERICA PRO AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

NOVEMBER 12 – LANCASTER, PA
PROMOTER: JOHN LUKAS, IRON FIT GYM – LITITZ, PA

AMERICAN BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS: JUNIORS:
1. Jason Zinszer (#2)
2. John Carrasquillo (#3)
3. Vincent Balla (#1)

MEN’S NOVICE (EAST COAST GRAND PRIX):
Short:
1. Bryan Mendez (#5) ) – OVERALL NOVICE WINNER
2. Nathan Plasterer (#4)
3. Jaime Rivera (#43)
4. John Carrasquillo (#3)
5. Nate Miller (#6)
Tall:
1. Allen Anderson (#31)
2. Timothy Santiago (#13)
3. Bob Reigle (#10)
4. Adam Jones (#11)
5. Raja Lubhana (#12)
6. Fernando Hernandez (#9)
7. Jonathan Skolada (#8)
8. Vincent Balla (#1)

MR. FIT BODY:
1. Wayne Mutata (#15)
2. Kenden Helm (#16)
3. Clint Garmin (#24)
4. Gwingai Murahwa (#22)
5. Rasheen Glover (#7)
6. Anderson Louis-Jean (#25)
7. Thomas Donahue (#23)
8. Nathan Gockley (#14)
9. Michael Serra (#21)
10. Jason Matthews (#20)
11. Fabian Martinez (#17)

MS. FIGURE AMERICA:
Short Class:

1. Amanda Malone (#30) OVERALL WINNER & (**) PRO CARD recipient
2. Melissa Photis (#27)
3. Stacy Garrity (#29)
Tall Class:
1. Lynne Peck (#28)
2. Valerie Reigle (#26)

MS. FIGURE AMERICA (age 30+):
1. Lynne Peck (#28) (**) PRO CARD recipient
2. Melissa Photis (#27)
3. Valerie Reigle (#26)
4. Stacy Garrity (#29)

MS. BIKINI AMERICA:
Short Class:

1. Izell Gonzalez (#40) (**) PRO CARD recipient
2. Nelly Galarze (#36)
3. Evelyn Aharonian (#39)
4. Meredith Wallace (#33)
5. Cherise Scitchfield (#55)
6. Tiffany Shirk (#35)
7. Karen Meck (#37)
Tall Class:
1. Laura Clark (#56) & OVERALL + (**) PRO CARD recipient
2. Kristi Amato (#41)
3. Cecilia Hurdleston (#57)
4. Deborah Gaveria (#42)
5. Vickie McIlwaine (#31)
6. Felicia Wallace (#38)

MEN’S MASTERS (ages 40 to 49) BODYBUILDING:
Short Class:

1. Christopher Conway (#32) OVERALL MASTERS WINNER & (**) PRO CARD recipient
2. Nathan Plasterer (#4)
3. Joe Barone (#45)
4. Jaime Rivera (#43)
5. Roger Honts (#44) DID NOT FINISH

MEN’S MASTERS (age 50-59) BODYBUILDING:
Short Class:

1. Albert Johnson (#50) (**) PRO CARD recipient
2. Ray Hand (#47)
3. Bob Reigle (#10)
4. Joe Mahachek (#49)
5. Kris Krodel (#48) DID NOT FINISH

MEN’S MASTERS (age 60+) BODYBUILDING:
1. Andreas Cahling (#52) (**) PRO CARD recipient
2. Joe Bastardi (#51)
3. Larry Tedder (#53)
4. Art White (#54)

OPEN MEN’S BODYBUILDING:
Short Class:

1. Christopher Conway (#32) & MEN’S OPEN OVERALL WINNER & (**) PRO CARD recipient
2. Bryan Mendez (#5)
3. Jason Zinszar (#2)
4. Nathan Plasterer (#4)
5. Joe Barone (#45)
6. John Carrasquillo (#3)
Medium Class:
1. Jaimie Rivera (#43) (**) PRO CARD recipient
2. Bob Reigle (#10)
3. Fernando Hernandez (#9)
4. Nate Miller (#6)
Tall Class:
1. Branko Teodorovic (#46) (**) PRO CARD recipient
2. Allen Anderson (#31)
3. Ray Hand (#47)
4. Timothy Santiago (#13)
5. Raja Lubhana (#12)
6. Adam Jones (#11)
7. Johnathan Skolada (#8)
8. Vincent Balla (#1)

MS. IRON FIT BIKINI:
1. Izell Gonzalez (#40)
2. Kristi Amato (#41)
3. Evelyn Aharonian (#39)
4. Meredith Wallace (#33)
5. Deborah Gaveria (#42)
6. Vickie McIlwaine (#34)
7. Karen Meck (#37)
8. Tiffany Shirk (#35)

MR. IRON FIT BODY (Fit Body):
1. Wayne Mutata (#15)(**) PRO CARD recipient
2. Kenden Helm (#16)
3. Clint Garman (#24)
4. Gwinga Murahwa (22)
5. Rasheen Glover (#7)
6. Thomas Donahue (#23) DID NOT FINISH
7. Anderson Louis-Jean (#25)
8. Nathan Gockley (#14)
9. Jason Matthews (#20)
10. Sean Jackson (#18)

MR. IRON FIT (Bodybuilding):
1. Christopher Conway (#32)
2. Bryan Mendez (#5)
3. Jason Zinszer (#2)
4. Allen Anderson (#31)
5. Nathan Plasterer (#4)
6. Timothy Santiago (#13)
7. Robert Reigle (#10)
8. Raja Lubhana (#12)
9. Jonathan Skolada (#8)

IRON FIT MS. FIGURE:
1. Amanda Malone (#30)
2. Lynne Peck (#28)
3. Melissa Photis (#27)
4. Valerie Reigle (#26)

PRO AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS:
Men’s Masters Bodybuilding:

1. Albert Johnson (#P4)
2. Ray Hand (#P6)
3. Joe Barone (#P5)

Men’s Bodybuilding:
1. Jose DeJesus (#P1)
2. Branco Teodorovic (#P3)
3. Jason Zinszer (#P2)

DON ROSS MEMORIAL MOST MUSCULAR WINNER -CHRISTOPHER CONWAY (#32)

JOE MEEKO MEMORIAL BEST POSER WINNER –
ART WHITE (#54)

TONY PANDOLFO MEMORIAL AWARD
(MEN’S OVERALL AMERICAN CHAMPION) –

CHRISTOPHER CONWAY (#32)